Trains from Trichy

Trains from TrichyTrichy, the geographic midpoint of the southern state Tamil Nadu, feature extensive train connectivity features. As a matter of fact, Trichy is considered as an important railway junction as it connects with all the other districts of the state and other states across the country as well.

With over nine railway stations, frequent trains are starting from or passing through Trichy connecting important towns and cities located across the country. Find below some of the important trains originating from or passing through Trichy along with Train Number, Train Name, Arrival Time, Departure Time, and Days of running and so on.

List of Important Trains Starting from or Passing Through Trichy

Train Number: 06839
Train Name: Tiruchirappalli Karaikudi Passenger Special
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 15:55
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56844
Train Name: Erode-Tiruchchirappalli Passenger
Arrival: 11:40
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16780
Train Name: Madurai-Tirupati Bi-weekly Express
Arrival: 22:00
Departure: 22:10
Halt Time: 10 min
Mon Fri Sun

Train Number: 56806
Train Name: Tiruchchirappalli Cuddalore Port Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli Junction
Departure: 15:05
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16234
Train Name: Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 13:05
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 18496
Train Name: Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram Weekly Express
Arrival: 17:05
Departure: 17:15
Halt Time: 10 min
Mon Sat

Train Number: 16351
Train Name: Mumbai-Nagercoil (Via Tirupati) Express
Arrival: 20:40
Departure: 20:45
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Wed Sun

Train Number: 12633
Train Name: Chennai Egmore Kaniyakumari Superfast Express
Arrival: 23:00
Departure: 23:05
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56823
Train Name: Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Passenger
Arrival: 21:05
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12665
Train Name: Howrah-Kanyakumari Express
Arrival: 03:25
Departure: 03:35
Halt Time: 10 min
Mon Tue

Train Number: 16787
Train Name: Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express
Arrival: 22:30
Departure: 22:35
Halt Time: 5 min
Mon Tue Sat

Train Number: 18495
Train Name: Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express
Arrival: 13:30
Departure: 13:40
Halt Time: 10 min
Days of Run: Mon

Train Number: 12637
Train Name: Pandiyan Express
Arrival: 03:00
Departure: 03:05
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56811
Train Name: Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Passenger
Arrival: 09:10
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12694
Train Name: Pearl City Express
Arrival: 01:25
Departure: 01:30
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16108
Train Name: Mangalore Chennai Egmore Express
Arrival: 21:50
Departure: 22:00
Halt Time: 10 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16853
Train Name: Cholan Express (Day Express)
Arrival: 16:35
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16788
Train Name: Tirunelveli Slip
Arrival: 11:50
Departure: 11:55
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16127
Train Name: Chennai Egmore-Guruvayoor Express
Arrival: 13:05
Departure: 13:15
Halt Time: 10 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12793
Train Name: Chennai Egmore Madurai BI-Weekly Superfast Express
Arrival: 05:55
Departure: 06:05
Halt Time: 10 min
Days of Run: Mon Sat

Train Number: 12666
Train Name: Kanyakumari-Howrah Express
Arrival: 15:50
Departure: 16:00
Halt Time: 10 min
Mon Sun

Train Number: 56851
Train Name: Nagore Trichy Passenger
Arrival: 11:30
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16714
Train Name: Setu Express
Arrival: 01:45
Departure: 01:50
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16713
Train Name: Setu Express
Arrival: 22:25
Departure: 22:35
10 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56829
Train Name: Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 06:15
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12084
Train Name: Coimbatore-Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi
Arrival: 10:55
Departure: 11:05
Halt Time: 10 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12641
Train Name: Thirukkural Express
Arrival: 02:55
Departure: 03:00
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Thu

Train Number: 12605
Train Name: Pallavan Superfast Express
Arrival: 21:20
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12661
Train Name: Pothigai Express
Arrival: 01:35
Departure: 01:40
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56711
Train Name: Nagore Trichy Passenger
Arrival: 17:20
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12636
Train Name: Vaigai Express
Arrival: 08:45
Departure: 08:50
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 14259
Train Name: Rameswaram-Varanasi Weekly Express
Arrival: 04:10
Departure: 04:15
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Thu

Train Number: 16107
Train Name: Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express
Arrival: 04:45
Departure: 04:55
Departure: 10 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56714
Train Name: Tiruchirappalli Nagore Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 06:10
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56705
Train Name: Villupuram Madurai Passenger
Arrival: 20:10
Departure: 20:25
Halt Time: 15 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 17315
Train Name: Vasco-da-gama Velankanni Express
Arrival: 08:15
Departure: 08:30
Halt Time: 15 min
Days of Run: Tue

Train Number: 56807
Train Name: Vriddhachalam Tiruchirappalli Passenger
Arrival: 09:00
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16735
Train Name: Chendhur Express
Arrival: 23:35
Departure: 23:40
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12667
Train Name: Chennai Egmore Nagercoil (Weekly) Superfast Expres
Arrival: 00:35
Departure: 00:40
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Fri

Train Number: 56848
Train Name: Palghat Town Tiruchirappalli Passenger
Arrival: 13:45
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16352
Train Name: Nagercoil-Mumbai Balaji Express
Arrival: 12:25
12:30
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Fri

Train Number: 56843

Train Name: Tiruchchirappalli Erode Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 16:00
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16231
Train Name: Mayiladuturai Mysore Express
Arrival: 20:25
Departure: 20:35
Halt Time: 10 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16866
Train Name: Tea Garden Express
Arrival: 07:40
Departure: 07:50
Halt Time: 10 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56812
Train Name: Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 18:05
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56704
Train Name: Dindigul Tiruchirappalli Passenger
Arrival: 08:30
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12693
Train Name: Pearl City Express
Arrival: 01:25
Departure: 01:30
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12653
Train Name: Tiruchirappalli Mangalore Weekly Superfast Express
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 18:00
Days of Run: Sun

Train Number: 17316
Train Name: Velankanni - Vasco-da-gama Express
Arrival: 17:50
Departure: 18:00
Halt Time: 10 min
Days of Run: Wed

Train Number: 12664
Train Name: Tiruchirappalli-Howrah Express
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 16:00
Days of Run: Wed Sat

Train Number: 56703
Train Name: Tiruchchirappalli Dindigul Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 18:00
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56842
Train Name: Erode Tiruchirappalli Passenger
Arrival: 20:15
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56713
Train Name: Nagore Trichy Passenger
Arrival: 19:20
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16233
Train Name: Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express
Arrival: 10:40
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56824
Train Name: Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 07:10
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12663
Train Name: Howrah-Tiruchirappalli Express
Arrival: 04:25
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Fri

Train Number: 56841
Train Name: Tiruchirappalli Erode Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 06:45
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16854
Train Name: Cholan Express (Day Express)
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 09:20
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56830
Train Name: Rameswaram Trichy Passenger
Arrival: 21:00
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 12654
Train Name: Mangalore Tiruchirappalli Weekly Superfast Express
Arrival: 08:15
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon

Train Number: 56805
Train Name: Cuddalore Port Tiruchirappalli Passenger
Arrival: 10:50
Departure: Destination
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56847
Train Name: Trichy Palakkad Town Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 13:00
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56852
Train Name: Trichy Nagore Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 16:30
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16178
Train Name: Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express
Arrival: 21:55
Departure: 22:20
Halt Time: 25 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56808
Train Name: Tiruchirappalli Villupuram Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 18:15
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16128
Train Name: Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express
Arrival: 14:05
Departure: 14:10
Halt Time: 5 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 16177
Train Name: Rock Fort Express
Arrival: 05:30
Departure: 05:40
Halt Time: 10 min
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

Train Number: 56712
Train Name: Trichy Nagore Passenger
Arrival: Tiruchirappalli
Departure: 10:05
Days of Run: Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun

2594
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Trichy

Loader